688 733 911

From 9 a.m. to 8 p.m
Dill - Wed
(hours agreed upon)

Privacy policy

Basic information on Data Protection

responsibleLidia Blasco Casanellas DNI: 77.120.995-VC/ Parliament, no. 30, 08720, Vilafranca del Penedès
contactlidiablasco@fisioterapeutes.org Tel: 688 733 911
purpose1) Consultations and requests for information from patients and professionals: Respond to the request raised. 2) Visit reservations: Respond to the request, manage reservations and visit confirmations, as well as be able to pay for them. Allows the patient to be informed of possible changes to reservations. See more information in the second informative layer, below.
Legitimation1) Consultations and requests for information from patients and professionals: legitimate interest of attention to the interested party in response to the electronic mails received and explicit consent in the web form. 2) Reservations of visits: explicit consent in the web form. See more information in the second informative layer, below.
conservationThe information collected from the interested person will be kept as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which the personal data were collected, so that, once the purpose has been fulfilled, the data will be cancelled. Said cancellation will result in the blocking of the data being kept solely at the disposal of the AAPP, Judges and Courts, to attend to the possible responsibilities arising from the treatment, during the prescription period of these, once the aforementioned period is fulfilled the information will be destroyed . The second information layer details the retention periods of information in relation to different matters. See more information in the second informative layer, below.
provenance1) Consultations and requests for information from patients and professionals: the interested party himself or his legal representative. 2) Reservations for visits: the interested party himself or his legal representative. See more information in the second informative layer, below.
RecipientsThese data will be processed by "Siqua". We share your data with service providers who help or support us (those in charge of treatment), with whom the mandatory contract has been concluded in accordance with article 28 of the RGPD.
International transfersWe do not make international transfers with your data.
rightsAccess, rectification, opposition, suppression, limitation of treatment and portability of personal data, as explained in the corresponding section.
Additional informationYou can consult the additional and detailed information on Data Protection in the breakdown of sections that we present below (second information layer).

General information

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to make known the conditions that govern the collection and treatment of your personal data by our entity to protect your fundamental rights, your honor and freedoms, all in compliance with the current regulations that regulate the Protection of Personal Data: Regulation 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the circulation of this data, (hereinafter GDPR); and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (hereafter LOPDGDD).

In accordance with these regulations, we need to have your authorization and consent for the collection and treatment of your personal data, so below, we indicate all the details of your interest regarding how we carry out these processes, with what purposes, that other entities could have access to your data and what are their rights.

responsible Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

The Data Controller is that natural or legal person, of a public or private nature, or an administrative body, which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of personal data processing.

We inform you that Lidia Blasco Casanellas (hereinafter "Siqua") is the owner of the website siqua.cat, with ID: 77.120.995-V and address at C/ Parlament, no. 30, 08720, Vilafranca del Penedès. You can contact by email at lidiablasco@fisioterapeutes.org or by phone at 688 733 911.

The personal data that is requested, in its case, will consist only of those strictly essential to identify and attend to the request made by the person holding them, hereinafter the interested party. This information will be treated in a fair, lawful and transparent manner in relation to the interested party. On the other hand, the personal data will be collected for specific explicit and legitimate purposes, not being subsequently treated in a manner incompatible with said purposes.

The data collected from each interested party will be adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the corresponding purposes for each case, and will be updated whenever necessary.

The person holding the data will be informed, prior to the collection of their data, of the general rules set out in this policy so that they can give express, precise and unequivocal consent to the treatment of their data, if this was necessary and in accordance with the following aspects.

purpose For what purpose do we process your personal data?

The personal information you provide us through emails and/or forms will be kept confidential and protected. In no case will it be used or used for other purposes, nor will it be given to third parties without your consent, in accordance with the principles of RGPD 679/2016 and LO 3/2018. To comply with the different legal provisions, we have established different levels of security to protect the personal data that you provide us, having adopted all the technical measures at our disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and manipulation of said data personal

Next, we detail the intended uses and purposes:

1) Consultations and requests for information from patients and professionals: Respond to the request raised.

2) Visit reservations: Respond to the request, manage reservations and visit confirmations, as well as be able to pay for them. Allows the patient to be informed of possible changes to reservations.

In "Siqua", for the management of online reservations, we use the TIMP platform integrated in our website for the management and programming of visit reservations, as well as the processing of payments.

The TIMP appointment booking platform transfers personal information to us after you have successfully booked an appointment. In order to formalize the reservation, it will be necessary for the client to register on the reservation platform on our website. The information that TIMP transmits to us is essential to be able to carry out the reservation service. This personal information is collected consciously and voluntarily and is used solely for the purpose of the service. For more information access: https://help.timp.pro/es/articles/5682290-politica-de-privacidad-de-timp

The appointment booking platform is linked to a secure payment gateway called Stripe, which uses encrypted technology with PCI Service Provider Level 1 certification. For more information, go to: https://stripe. com/docs/security/guide

The payment gateway is responsible for securely storing credit card data and limiting access to authorized users. Credit and payment card data are not stored on the "Siqua" website or on the TIMP platform.

Legitimation. What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The collection and treatment of your data is always justified by one or more legal bases, which we detail below:

1) Consultations and requests for information from patients and professionals: legitimate interest of attention to the interested party in response to the electronic mails received and explicit consent in the web form.

2) Reservations of visits: explicit consent in the web form.

When you use the visit reservation platform, you must check the specific check box where it is indicated that the Cancellation Policy and conditions of the reservation, the Privacy Policy and the Legal Notice have been read and accepted and, consequently, grant Your unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your personal data for the indicated purposes. The information you provide us will be entered into data processing under the responsibility of "Siqua" and will be kept confidential and protected on the TIMP platform according to the appropriate technical and organizational measures required by the GDPR to safeguard the rights and freedoms of persons, and to ensure compliance with the GDPR. For more information access: https://help.timp.pro/es/articles/5682290-politica-de-privacidad-de-timp

conservation How long will we keep your data?

We use your data for the time strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes indicated above. Below we detail the time we keep the data:

For information purposes, the retention periods for information in relation to different matters are listed:

DOCUMENTDEADLINEREF. LEGAL
Documentation of a labor nature or related to social security4 yearsArticle 21 of the Royal Legislative Decree 5/2000, of August 4, by which the revised text of the Law on Offenses and Sanctions in the Social Order is approved
Accounting and fiscal documentation for commercial purposes6 yearsArt. 30 Commercial Code
Accounting and fiscal documentation for fiscal purposes4 yearsArticles 66 to 70 General Tax Law
Data for sending information about servicesAs long as the interested party does not request its deletionNot applicable
Data of people who have contactedAs long as you do not request its deletionNot applicable
Clinical histories15 yearsPersonal data will be kept in compliance with the legal prescription periods that result from application, according to Law 16/2010, of June 3, amending Law 21/2000, on the rights to information relating to health , patient autonomy and clinical documentation

provenance How have we obtained your data?

Visiting the "Siqua" website does not mean that the user is obliged to provide any information about himself.

"Siqua" expressly prohibits minors under the age of eighteen from providing Personal Data without the prior consent of their parents or guardians.

Next, we indicate the origin of the data:

Safety media. What do we do to protect your data?

"Siqua" adopts the necessary organizational and technical measures to guarantee the security and privacy of its data, to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, depending on the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to that are exposed 

Among others, the following measures stand out: 

· Guarantee the confidentiality, integrity, availability and permanent resilience of treatment systems and services.

· Quickly restore availability and access to personal data, in the event of a physical or technical incident.

· Verify, evaluate and assess, on a regular basis, the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures implemented to guarantee the security of the treatment.

· Pseudonymize and encrypt personal data, if it is sensitive data.

Recipients To which recipients will your data be communicated?

These data will be processed by "Siqua". We share your data with service providers who help or support us (those in charge of treatment), with whom the mandatory contract has been concluded in accordance with article 28 of the RGPD.

We do not make international transfers with your personal data.

rights What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Current data protection regulations protect you in a series of rights in relation to the use we give to your personal data. Each and every one of their rights are unique and non-transferable, that is to say, they can only be exercised by the data owner, after verifying their identity. 

Next, we indicate which rights assist you: 

· Request access to your personal data

· Request the rectification of your data

· Request the deletion or elimination of your data (right to "forget")

· Limit or oppose the use we give to your data

· Right to the portability of your data for cases of telecommunications or internet services.

· Right to withdraw your consent at any time

Right to file a data protection complaint with the Control Authority: Spanish Agency for Data Protection

How can you exercise your rights?

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, suppression, limitation or opposition, portability and withdrawal of your consent, you can do so as follows:

In person or by email at:

Lidia Blasco Casanellas

ID: 77,120,995-V

lidiablasco@fisioterapeutes.org

In addition to the rights that assist you, if you believe that your data is not being collected or treated in accordance with the current Data Protection regulations, you can file a complaint with the Control Authority, whose contact details are indicated below:

Spanish Data Protection Agency

C/ Jorge Juan, 6. 28001, Madrid.

Email: info@agpd.es

Telephone: 912663517

Website: https://www.agpd.es

Consent and acceptance

The acceptance of this document indicates that you understand and accept all the clauses of our privacy policy, thereby authorizing the collection and processing of your personal data in these terms. The user who provides personal data through the "Siqua" email is voluntarily providing personal data. In the contact forms this acceptance is done by activating the check box where it is indicated that the information reflected in the Privacy Policy and the Legal Notice has been read and accepted. In the tour reservation platform, this acceptance is done by activating the check box where it is indicated that the information reflected in this Cancellation Policy and Booking Conditions, Privacy Policy and in the Legal Notice has been read and accepted .